It documents first party incoming calls or walk-ins, and the evolution of each case. It is used to collect statistical information for policy decisions and reports. B. Case Log [Form 2] This form maintains a central record of cases. Each case is assigned a case number and registered on this sheet. The case number is composed of two parts: the year and the number of cases to date. Example: 02-058 is the fifty-eighth case accepted in the year 2002. C. Mediation Worksheet [Form 3] When a case is set up for face-to-face mediation, this form is used to coordinate the process. RCW 7.75.020~ 2B "Procedures to insure that each dispute mediated by the center meets the criteria for appropriateness for mediation set by the legislative authority and for rejecting disputes which do not meet the criteria. A. Case Evaluation Criteria Policy and procedures for evaluating cases which PTDRP may be asked to handle.