RESOLUTION - Parties to a dispute have come to full or partial agreement, which may or may not include a written contract. SECOND PARTY - The party with whom the PTDRP has second contact. SECOND PARTY DECLINES - Agency contacts second party to a dispute during Intake Development and that party declines to participate. TELEPHONE NEGOTIATION - A process wherein the impartial trained person alternately contacts (primarily by telephone) each party in an attempt to resolve the dispute. 13 RCW 7.75.040, IA & lB "In conducting a dispute resolution process, a center established under this chapter shall required: (a) that the disputing parties enter into a written agreement which expresses the method by which they shall attempt to resolve the issues in dispute; and (b) that at the conclusion of the dispute resolution process, the parties enter into a written agreement which sets forth the settlement of the issues and the future responsibilities, if any, of each party." A. Consent Form [PTDRP Form 8] Form to confirm that clients understand and accept the state laws resolution of disputes through a dispute resolution center. B. Mediation Agreement [PTDRP Form 17] Form used at the conclusion of a dispute resolution process for formalize their agreements.