Donated and government sites will be available throughout the City. Intake persons ask clients if they have special needs. PTDRP maintains a roster of available translators and has the phone number of translation services. As a local government program, PTDRP has access to the District Court's roster of translators. Additionally, multi-lingual staff or those familiar with sign language may be approached for their services in special circumstances. If PTDRP cannot provide necessary services, the clients are encouraged to arrange their own persons for translating and signing. RCW 7.75.020, 2G "Procedures for providing trained and certified mediators who, during the dispute resolution process, shall make no decisions or determinations of the issues involved, but who shall facilitate negotiations by the participants themselves to achieve a voluntary resolution of the issues. Narrative To provide its service to the community, PTDRP relies on the dedicated service of experienced and/or trained community volunteers. Other than a minimum age requirement (18), there are no prerequisites for who can apply to become a volunteer with the program.