Section 8 Corresponds to Ch. 7. 75. 020 RCW, 2G Plan for recruiting, training and monitoring mediators. Policy statement regarding mediator qualifications and certification. Section 9 Corresponds to Ch. 7. 75. 020 RCW, 2H Outreach and educational brochures, forms and procedures. Section 10 Corresponds to Ch. 7. 75. 020 RCW, 3 Reporting form to the Office of the Administrator for the Courts (OAC). OAC's definition of terms. Section 11 Corresponds to Ch. 7. 75. 020 RCW Policy regarding fees. Section 12 Corresponds to Ch. 7. 75. 040 RCW, IA & lB Mediation consent and settlement forms. Section 13 Corresponds to Ch. 7. 75. 060 RCW Form to note voluntary withdrawal from mediation. RCW 7.75.020, 2A "Procedures for filing requests for dispute resolution services with the center and for scheduling mediation sessions participated in by the parties to the dispute." Narrative Requests for services may be made by phone, in writing, or by visiting the mediation office (City Manager's Office).