A. Consent Form [PTDRP Form 8] Form to confirm that clients understand and accept the state laws resolution of disputes through a dispute resolution center. B. Mediation Agreement [PTDRP Form 17] Form used at the conclusion of a dispute resolution process for formalize their agreements. RCW 7.75.060 regulating parties to "Any person who voluntarily enters a dispute resolution process.., may revoke his or her consent .... The withdrawal shall be in writing." Ao Statement of Withdrawal [PTDRP Form 18] Form for clients to sign upon withdrawal from the mediation process. G:\City Attomey~2002\G-DRC\Program Plan - short vet. 10.2.02.doc 14